JIM BOATRIGHT’S CREW

Class 5 Sectional        Winnetonka @ Fort Osage

Class 5 Quarterfinal    Kirkwood @ Camdenton

State Championship Game 

 

RICK BRANSON’S CREW                                            

Class 5 Regional         St. Joe Central @ Raytown South

Class 3 Sectional        Booneville @ Osage

8 man Quarterfinal      SW Livingston @ Mound City 

 

RICKY BUNCH’S CREW

Class 2 Regional         Trenton @ Lawson

Class 6 Sectional        Fort Zumwalt @ Pattonsville

Class 3 Quarterfinal    Logan – Rogersville @ Cassville

Class 6 Semifinal        CBC @ SLUH 

 

VINCE HAYES’S CREW

Class 6 Regional         Columbia Rock Bridge @ Rockhurst

Class 4 Regional         Bolivar @ Webb City 

 

JOHN HILL’S CREW

Class 1 Regional         Lockwood @ Miller 

 

BOB JONES’S CREW

Class 3 Regional         Pembroke Hill @ Renaissance

Class 1 Sectional        Skyline @ Miller 

 

DAVID KRAM’S CREW

Class 4 Sectional        Savannah @ Kearney 

 

BOB LADE’S CREW

Class 1 Sectional        Salisbury @ Westran

Class 3 Semifinal        Logan – Rogersville @ Richmond 

 

DAVE MIZEL’S CREW

Class 5 Regional         Winnetonka @ Truman

Class 1 Sectional        Concordia @ Tipton

Class 1 Quarterfinal    Valle Catholic @ Skyline

 

BRIAN MOORE’S CREW

Class 1 Regional         Polo @ Wellington Napoleon

Class 6 Quarterfinal    Fort Zumwalt West @ Francis Howell 

 

ARVILLE MYER’S CREW

Class 1 Regional         Cass Midway @ Osceola

Class 2 Sectional        Higginsville @ Butler

Class 1 Quarterfinal    Concordia @ Archie

 

JASON NOELKER’S CREW

Class 1 Regional         Sacred Heart @ Concordia

8 Man Semifinal          St. Joe Christian @ Mound City

 

KEVIN PEMBURLIN’S CREW

Class 1 Regional         Knox County @ South Shelby

Class 2 Quarterfinal    East Buchanan @ Wellington Napoleon

 

JIM RUSCONI’S CREW

Class 1 Regional         Skyline @ Greenfield

Class 2 Sectional        Blair Oaks @ South Callaway

 

PHIL STOMPOLY’S CREW

Class 4 Regional         Platte County @ Kearney

Class 3 Sectional        Maryville @ Richmond

 

MIKE TRUMAN’S CREW

Class 2 Regional         Hogan Prep @ Hamilton Penney

Class 1 Sectional        West Platte @ East Buchanan

 

Congrats to these GKCOA members on getting to work the Mo. State 8-Man Championships.

White Hat – Rick Branson

Umpire  – Kevin Braamse

Linesman – Rob Hopson

Line Judge – Joe Bardwell

Back Judge – Kevin Harrison