District Semi-Final Assignments:

Jim Rusconi Crew:  @ Plattsburg vs Lone Jack

Terry Barmann Crew:  @ Webb City vs Bolivar

Gene Millentree Crew:  @ Center vs Ray-South

Phil Stompoly Crew:  @ Winnetonka vs Truman

J.L. Roach Crew:  @ Kearney vs St. Joe Layfette

Jim Boatright Crew:  @ Carthage vs Sedalia Smith Cotton

Jason Noelker Crew:  @ Jefferson City Blair Oaks vs Fulton

Vince Hayes Crew:  @ Higginsville vs Cole Camp

Bob Lade Crew:  @ Brookfield vs Lawson

John Hill Crew:  @ Harrisonville vs Grain Valley

Tom Rigot Crew:  @ Milan vs Knox County

Kevin Harrison Crew:  @ Rockhurst vs Springfield Kickapoo

Mike Truman Crew:  @ Staley vs Liberty North

Dave Misel Crew:  @ Oak Grove vs Hogan Prep

Arville Myers Crew:  @ East Buchanan vs St. Joe LeBlond

Bob Jones Crew:  @ Park Hill vs Liberty

Rick Bunch Crew:  @ California vs Southern Boone

Mike Prindle Crew:  @ Polo vs Gallatin

Joe Bardwell Crew:  @ St. Joe Christian vs Stewartsville

Morris Bell Crew:  @ Rockport vs Tarkio

Todd Dyer Crew:  @ Urbana Skyline vs Crest Ridge

 

1st Round Playoff Assignments:

Phil Stompoly Crew:  @ Blue Springs vs Lee’s Summit

Vince Hayes Crew: @ Ray-Pec vs Lee’s Summit West

J.L. Roach Crew:  @ Ray-South vs Grandview

Gene Millentree Crew:  @ Rockhurst vs Lee’s Summit North

John Hill Crew:  @ Liberty North vs St. Joe Central

James Funk Crew:  @ Staley vs Oak Park

Jim Boatright Crew:  @ St. Pius vs Cameron

Shawn Gadberry Crew:  @ Raytown vs Wm Chrisman

Tad Malone Crew:  @ Truman vs NKC

Gary Hinton Crew:  @ Center vs Pleasant Hill

Gary Wait Crew:  @ Grain Valley vs Warrensburg

Terry Barmann Crew:  @ Smithville vs Savannah

Kevin Harrison Crew:  @ Platte Co. vs St. Joe Benton

Bob Jones Crew:  @ Van Horn vs St. Joe Layfayette

Brian Moore Crew:  @ Harrisonville vs Nevada

Dave Misel Crew:  @ Liberty vs Park Hill South

Arville Meyers Crew:  @ Odessa vs Southwest Early College

Jim Rusconi Crew:  @ O’Hara vs Clinton

Joe Bardwell Crew:  @ Oak Grove vs Pembroke Hill

Rick Bunch Crew:  @ Richmond vs Chillicothe

Jeff Gartner Crew:  Lincoln College Prep vs Northeast HS

Dave Kram Crew: @ Hogan Prep vs KC Central-also @ Polo vs Braymer

Mike Truman Crew:  @ Lawson vs Lexington

Alonzo Hood Crew:  @ University Academy vs African Center Education

Todd Dyer Crew:  @ Concordia vs Lone Jack

Brian Keath Crew:  @ Wellington Napoleon vs N. Platte

Tom Rigot Crew:  @ Crest Ridge vs Windsor

Jason Noelker Crew @ Santa Fe vs Fayette

Ray Bingley Crew:  @ Maysville vs King City

Morris Bell Crew:  @ Salisbury vs Sweet Springs